Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4837,136
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5406,549
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5356,547
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2446,366
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,18611,923
AzulArgentina 18,99111,801
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5754,707
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6444,750
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2973,913
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2733,898
AmberleyAustralia 7,1194,424
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2444,502
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1414,437
AimoresBrazil 18,30811,377
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,47210,857
AltamiraBrazil 16,72110,391
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,07910,613
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,81111,689
ApodiBrazil 16,76010,415
AracajuBrazil 17,26410,728
AracuaiBrazil 18,09011,241
AragarcasBrazil 18,12611,264
AraxaBrazil 18,52511,512
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,01410,573
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8444,253
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1834,464
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0126,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0476,243
AbecheChad 10,9166,783
AntofagastaChile 17,74311,025
AricaChile 17,41110,819
AltaiChina 3,8892,417
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2749,491
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2439,472
AraucaColombia 15,0639,360
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7718,558
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8728,620
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8948,634
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0425,619
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9175,541
AswanEgypt 9,2415,743
AsyutEgypt 9,2075,721
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3338,285
AsmaraEritrea 9,2195,729
AssabEritrea 9,0015,594
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6055,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7886,082
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6606,624
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5525,936
AccraGhana 13,2728,247
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7515,438
AthensGreece 9,0885,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1025,656
AasiaatGreenland 8,7325,426
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0305,611
AputiteqGreenland 8,7445,433
AkureyriIceland 8,7385,430
AgraIndia 5,0213,120
AhmedabadIndia 5,6973,540
AkolaIndia 5,3973,354
AllahabadIndia 4,7442,948
AmritsarIndia 5,1543,202
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0572,521
AbadanIran 7,5644,701
ArakIran 7,2594,511
AlbengaItaly 9,6626,004
AlgheroItaly 9,9186,163
AmendolaItaly 9,3895,834
AnconaItaly 9,3765,827
ArezzoItaly 9,4895,896
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6008,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5468,418
AbashiriJapan 1,7461,085
AburatsuJapan 167104
AikawaJapan 932579
AjiroJapan 855531
AkitaJapan 1,174729
AkuneJapan 7849
AomoriJapan 1,296805
AsahikawaJapan 1,6151,004
AsosanJapan 7748
AmmanJordan 8,5095,287
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7342,942
AinaziLatvia 7,8294,865
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2016,339
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9956,211
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4816,513
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9226,166
AtarMauritania 12,9278,033
AgalegaMauritius 9,1435,682
AcapulcoMexico 12,3667,684
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1341,947
AltaiMongolia 3,2542,022
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7751,725
AgadirMorocco 11,8237,347
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1795,704
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5275,920
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3245,794
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1665,696
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0105,599
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7918,570
AgadezNiger 11,7627,309
AsuncionParaguay 18,88511,735
ArequipaPeru 17,16210,665
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8161,129
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3347,664
AradRomania 8,7195,418
AjanRussia 2,7061,682
AldanRussia 2,9011,803
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7254,179
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8543,016
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2411,393
AnadyrRussia 4,7732,966
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7494,194
ArmavirRussia 7,4484,628
AstrakhanRussia 6,8984,287
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0384,995
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5696,568
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6396,611
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6146,595
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8486,741
Abu HamedSudan 9,4665,882
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8076,094
AqiqSudan 9,1125,662
ArbaatSudan 9,1265,671
AromaSudan 9,4375,864
AtbaraSudan 9,5205,916
Abu KamalSyria 7,9764,956
AleppoSyria 8,1805,083
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5202,188
AtakpameTogo 13,0188,089
AdanaTurkey 8,2855,148
AfyonTurkey 8,5455,310
AnkaraTurkey 8,3035,160
AntalyaTurkey 8,6405,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4043,980
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0705,636
AberporthUk 9,6075,970
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5615,941
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9744,955
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8824,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2894,529
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3054,540
ArtigasUruguay 19,32312,007
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5367,168
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0346,236
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4775,268
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0776,883
Ada, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9986,834
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8647,373
Akron, OhUsa 11,2046,962
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Albany, GaUsa 11,9697,438
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2717,004
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4376,486
Albion, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4276,480
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1816,326
Algona, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Alice, TxUsa 11,5557,181
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4397,108
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Alma, MiUsa 10,8616,749
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7146,658
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9916,830
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7186,660
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3727,066
Amite, LaUsa 11,7587,307
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3293,933
Anderson, InUsa 11,1096,903
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7237,285
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2176,971
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9986,834
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5604,698
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1367,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5487,798
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7007,270
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2356,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5245,297
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7166,659
Athens, GaUsa 11,8117,340
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7907,327
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5917,202
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0672,527
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6326,607
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9287,412
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1875,709
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Austin, TxUsa 11,3787,071
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7463,571
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1463,198
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8799,246
AdenYemen 8,8035,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -