Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6813,530
BustAfghanistan 6,1003,790
BatnaAlgeria 10,4246,478
BecharAlgeria 11,3057,025
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4256,478
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4177,095
BiskraAlgeria 10,5376,548
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0036,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,63110,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58010,303
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,56810,295
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,88110,490
ByrdAntarctica 13,9728,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,71111,627
BarilocheArgentina 17,90111,124
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,18011,919
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1734,457
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1094,418
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7003,542
BrestBelarus 8,2045,098
BrusselsBelgium 9,3245,794
Belize CityBelize 13,0848,130
BeninBenin 13,0078,083
BohiconBenin 12,9728,061
BermudaBermuda 12,6087,835
BageBrazil 19,57512,164
BambuiBrazil 18,55111,528
BarbacenaBrazil 18,60911,564
BarbalhaBrazil 16,99110,558
BarcelosBrazil 16,22510,082
BarraBrazil 17,51610,885
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,95210,534
BarreirasBrazil 17,67610,984
BelémBrazil 16,53410,274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,48011,484
BelterraBrazil 16,62410,330
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,32510,766
Bom JesusBrazil 19,55812,154
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,75711,035
BrasiliaBrazil 18,12211,261
BrevesBrazil 16,56210,292
BurgasBulgaria 8,5425,308
BurundiBurundi 11,2316,979
BatouriCameroon 12,1117,526
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7566,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4705,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Banff, AbCanada 8,6895,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7046,652
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5486,555
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8985,530
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6726,010
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4215,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8486,741
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5805,953
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4195,853
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8035,471
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9134,917
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7404,810
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7457,298
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9816,823
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,63810,960
BeijingChina 1,484922
BarranquillaColombia 14,4849,001
Benito SalasColombia 15,2209,458
BogotáColombia 15,1209,396
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7965,466
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1506,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8277,349
BaniDominican Republic 13,9368,660
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9138,646
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9128,645
BahariyaEgypt 9,3015,780
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0775,640
BiarritzFrance 10,2306,357
BordeauxFrance 10,0706,258
BrestFrance 9,9296,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9136,160
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9126,159
BitamGabon 12,5267,784
BanjulGambia 13,7888,568
BerlinGermany 8,7485,436
BrockenGermany 8,9355,552
BokeGuinea 13,9088,643
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8728,620
BudapestHungary 8,7735,452
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7675,448
BangaloreIndia 5,7613,580
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8743,650
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5982,857
BikanerIndia 5,4263,372
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0332,506
BabolsarIran 6,9064,291
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0004,350
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1374,435
Bandar LengehIran 7,1724,457
BirjandIran 6,5034,041
BushehrIran 7,4094,604
BaghdadIraq 7,7634,824
BasraIraq 7,5954,719
BelmulletIreland 9,6225,979
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6515,997
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3505,810
BergamoItaly 9,4475,871
BolognaItaly 9,4415,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2955,776
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5175,914
BrindisiItaly 9,3055,782
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2918,259
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4928,384
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8653,023
BeirutLebanon 8,4465,248
BenghaziLibya 9,7316,047
BirzaiLithuania 7,9044,911
BitolaMacedonia 9,0515,624
BlantyreMalawi 11,4277,101
BvumbweMalawi 11,4317,104
BintuluMalaysia 3,7432,326
BamakoMali 13,3038,266
Bko-SMali 13,3068,269
BougounMali 13,3698,308
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4107,711
BaitagMongolia 3,6052,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4932,170
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6961,675
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1161,315
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1041,308
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9201,815
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2631,406
BulganMongolia 2,8471,769
BhamawMyanmar 3,3502,082
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6225,979
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3375,802
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8678,617
BilmaNiger 11,2446,987
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2167,591
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1034,414
BergenNorway 8,5155,291
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5165,292
BjornoyaNorway 7,1074,417
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6844,775
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8814,898
BadinPakistan 5,9733,712
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3583,329
BalakotPakistan 5,2063,235
BarkhanPakistan 5,6823,531
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4048,951
BascoPhilippines 1,594991
BialystokPoland 8,1735,079
BejaPortugal 11,0356,857
BragancaPortugal 10,6346,608
BistritaRomania 8,4565,255
BucharestRomania 8,5165,292
BajkitRussia 4,0212,499
BarabinskRussia 4,7042,923
BarnaulRussia 4,3312,692
BerezovoRussia 5,5773,466
BiserRussia 5,8993,666
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9651,221
BogdarinRussia 2,7471,707
BogucanyRussia 3,7572,335
BomnakRussia 2,4471,521
BorRussia 4,2962,669
BorzjaRussia 2,2651,407
BratskRussia 3,4112,120
BelgradeSerbia 8,8625,507
BoSierra Leone 13,9658,678
BontheSierra Leone 14,0528,732
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8395,492
BerberaSomalia 8,9415,556
BusanSouth Korea 287179
BadajozSpain 10,9046,776
BarcelonaSpain 10,2246,353
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4326,483
BabanusaSudan 10,4646,502
BaselSwitzerland 9,4185,853
BernSwitzerland 9,4725,886
BangkokThailand 3,6762,285
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6592,274
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5712,219
BizerteTunisia 10,0856,267
BalikesirTurkey 8,6845,397
BursaTurkey 8,5685,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0763,776
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4375,864
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4465,870
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4455,869
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4555,876
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6105,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5315,923
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5525,936
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1186,909
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5507,177
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9773,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9773,714
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7487,300
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5277,163
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4267,100
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5377,169
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6516,619
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1715,699
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6943,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1896,953
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1843,843
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4904,033
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7746,695
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4735,886
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2616,997
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6887,263
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4685,884
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8066,094
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6107,215
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9597,431
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4195,232
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0177,468
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4957,143
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1815,705
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4967,144
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4457,112
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3867,075
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5066,529
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3967,082
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9746,819
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4697,127
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4557,118
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3417,048
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6067,212
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7136,657
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6697,251
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7697,314
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1536,309
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4417,110
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0986,896
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6457,236
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6107,214
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8046,714
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1106,904
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0005,592
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6343,501
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9939,317
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8229,211
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2507,612
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2577,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -