Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9473,696
ChlefAlgeria 10,6916,643
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3636,440
CeresArgentina 18,81311,691
ChamicalArgentina 18,42711,451
ChepesArgentina 18,41911,446
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,91611,133
ConcordiaArgentina 19,21811,942
CórdobaArgentina 18,64211,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,64711,587
CorrientesArgentina 18,96711,786
CairnsAustralia 5,7573,577
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8194,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6444,129
CedunaAustralia 7,2214,488
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7914,220
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0373,751
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3254,552
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3703,337
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4114,606
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0444,377
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9372,447
CharnocksBarbados 14,8189,208
CotonouBenin 13,0078,083
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44211,460
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69411,617
CabroboBrazil 17,11710,637
CaceresBrazil 17,99511,182
CaetiteBrazil 17,81611,071
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83810,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,56611,537
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,01611,817
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,83111,702
Campos SalesBrazil 16,99510,561
CanavieirasBrazil 17,82811,079
CaparaoBrazil 18,44911,464
CapinopolisBrazil 18,45311,467
CaratingaBrazil 18,39211,429
CaravelasBrazil 18,04511,213
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,86811,103
CarolinaBrazil 17,18110,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,13111,888
CataguasesBrazil 18,57511,543
CatalaoBrazil 18,38711,426
CatanduvaBrazil 18,72311,635
CaxiasBrazil 16,84610,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,59512,176
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,65810,351
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,61811,570
ChapecoBrazil 19,33212,013
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,63010,956
CipoBrazil 17,34910,781
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,29210,746
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,36811,414
CordeiroBrazil 18,62211,572
CorrentinaBrazil 17,81411,070
CorumbaBrazil 18,31211,379
CoximBrazil 18,35511,406
CrateusBrazil 16,80910,445
CuiabaBrazil 17,99911,185
CuritibaBrazil 19,20011,931
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7785,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8324,867
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9205,543
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4295,859
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1424,438
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3776,449
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5116,531
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8896,767
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1326,917
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1266,914
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0106,842
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7375,429
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9836,204
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3216,414
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0495,623
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4405,244
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7315,425
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4456,491
Comox, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8425,495
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8455,496
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7865,460
ChicoChile 17,60010,937
ChillanChile 17,93511,145
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,84311,088
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,95311,156
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,55910,911
Curico-General FreireChile 18,01911,197
ChangchunChina 1,310814
ChangduChina 3,1161,936
ChangshaChina 1,7411,082
ChengduChina 2,4881,546
ChongqingChina 2,2811,418
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8909,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1935,713
CamagueyCuba 13,2928,260
CasablancaCuba 12,9018,017
ChebCzech Republic 8,9705,574
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5565,317
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8118,582
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8568,610
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8588,612
CanarEcuador 15,4849,622
CairoEgypt 8,9885,586
CaenFrance 9,6866,019
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7786,076
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8299,836
CocobeachGabon 12,7667,933
CologneGermany 9,1825,706
ChiosGreece 8,8885,523
CorfuGreece 9,2455,745
ConakryGuinea 13,9518,669
CatacamasHonduras 13,4698,370
CholutecaHonduras 13,5338,410
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5203,430
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8172,372
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8172,372
ChahbaharIran 6,7054,167
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6335,986
ClonesIreland 9,5235,918
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5705,947
CorkIreland 9,7836,079
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7876,082
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9796,201
CameriItaly 9,5165,913
CampobassoItaly 9,4555,875
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8856,143
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9616,190
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9776,200
Cape MeleItaly 9,6666,007
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5255,919
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7236,042
CerviaItaly 9,4055,844
CiampinoItaly 9,5665,945
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5025,904
Cisa PassItaly 9,5255,919
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5965,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2435,744
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7756,074
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4795,890
ChibaJapan 959596
ChichibuJapan 885550
ChichijimaJapan 1,308813
ChoshiJapan 1,029639
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3775,205
ChilekaMalawi 11,4277,101
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4537,117
ChitipaMalawi 11,2396,984
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9686,816
ComitanMexico 12,9478,046
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5852,228
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1551,339
ChoirMongolia 2,4141,500
CasablancaMorocco 11,4307,103
ChindeMozambique 11,4557,118
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2642,650
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6825,395
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6135,973
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2885,772
CondegaNicaragua 13,5788,437
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6502,889
ChejuNorth Korea 359223
ChunchonNorth Korea 619385
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 440274
ChhorPakistan 5,8523,637
ChitralPakistan 5,2993,293
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,08511,860
ConcepcionParaguay 18,73611,643
CajamarcaPeru 15,9059,884
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8739,864
ChiclayoPeru 15,7769,803
ChimbotePeru 16,0649,982
CuzcoPeru 16,91310,510
CzestochowaPoland 8,5485,312
CoimbraPortugal 10,8606,749
CalafatRomania 8,7565,441
CeahlauRomania 8,3725,203
ClujRomania 8,5395,306
ConstantaRomania 8,3615,195
CraiovaRomania 8,6745,390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1633,208
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3083,299
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5582,832
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0793,156
Cape UelenRussia 5,3723,338
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7811,107
CaraRussia 2,8391,764
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0153,738
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6392,883
ChitaRussia 2,5421,580
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5411,579
CokurdahRussia 4,3472,701
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7121,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7928,571
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,050652
CaceresSpain 10,8266,727
CadizSpain 11,0896,891
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7456,677
CordobaSpain 10,8956,770
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9303,685
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4072,117
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6332,258
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4792,162
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3282,068
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6692,280
ChumphonThailand 4,0262,502
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7615,444
CorumTurkey 8,1185,044
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9123,674
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7543,575
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6245,980
CernovcyUkraine 8,2965,155
ChernigovUkraine 7,7924,842
CarrascoUruguay 19,39012,049
ColoniaUruguay 19,24711,960
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1838,814
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2486,990
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Camden, ScUsa 11,9077,399
Canton, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3186,412
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9897,450
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9766,821
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0026,836
Casper, WyUsa 9,8156,099
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4397,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5136,533
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0667,498
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0577,493
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4507,115
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7897,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5947,205
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6217,222
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0586,871
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1786,946
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3896,456
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0516,246
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8636,750
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8386,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1746,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9726,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2576,995
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2546,993
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2757,006
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5956,584
Clark, SdUsa 10,0946,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4337,104
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3507,053
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5316,544
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1386,921
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7436,676
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6533,513
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9586,809
College Park, MdUsa 11,5617,184
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2446,366
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9316,793
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9077,399
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1846,950
Columbus, InUsa 11,2056,963
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9506,805
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2386,983
Conception, MoUsa 10,6846,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5846,577
Conway, ArUsa 11,2897,015
Conway, ScUsa 11,9897,450
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2106,966
Corning, ArUsa 11,2496,991
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1626,936
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6057,212
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2987,020
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2146,969
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6635,383
Covington, LaUsa 11,7617,308
Covington, TnUsa 11,3007,022
Crete, NeUsa 10,4936,520
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5485,933
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1103,797
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1103,797
CaracasVenezuela 14,8759,243
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2399,470
CoroVenezuela 14,6689,115
ChipataZambia 11,5267,162
ChomaZambia 12,2217,594
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -