Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0996,897
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7026,650
DavisAntarctica 12,0527,489
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4593,392
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0223,121
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1153,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4734,644
DhakaBangladesh 4,0032,487
D’UccleBelgium 9,3245,794
DiamantinaBrazil 18,29211,367
DiamantinoBrazil 17,86611,102
DouradosBrazil 18,74511,648
DoualaCameroon 12,5507,799
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7576,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4755,888
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8716,755
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6045,347
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6646,627
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9036,154
DuianChina 2,9601,839
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1585,691
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0505,624
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7458,541
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8798,624
DabaaEgypt 9,1705,698
DakhlaEgypt 9,4715,885
DijonFrance 9,5725,948
DresdenGermany 8,8195,480
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6514,755
DebrecenHungary 8,6175,354
DalatangiIceland 8,6805,394
DaltonganjIndia 4,5852,849
DarbhangaIndia 4,3262,688
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4352,134
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4252,128
DumkaIndia 4,2782,658
DwarkaIndia 6,0603,766
DezfulIran 7,4594,635
DublinIreland 9,5575,939
DecimomannuItaly 9,9776,200
DobbiacoItaly 9,2245,732
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5508,420
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5255,298
DagorettiKenya 10,4146,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8174,858
DedzaMalawi 11,4147,093
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5471,583
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2841,419
DaweiMyanmar 3,8462,390
De BiltNetherlands 9,1795,704
De KooyNetherlands 9,1325,674
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1305,673
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3805,829
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4805,891
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8825,519
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6215,979
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4815,270
DalbandinPakistan 6,2033,854
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5043,420
DirPakistan 5,3153,303
DroshPakistan 5,3113,300
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1031,307
DohaQatar 7,5264,677
DorohoiRomania 8,2895,151
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3093,299
DudinkaRussia 4,8993,044
DzardzanRussia 4,0232,500
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6004,723
DakarSenegal 13,7238,528
DaruSierra Leone 13,8988,636
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5477,797
DamazinSudan 9,8426,116
DongolaSudan 9,7376,050
DamascusSyria 8,3865,211
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3855,211
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9914,966
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4943,414
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5196,537
DjerbaTunisia 10,2996,400
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8564,882
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1685,697
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4225,855
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7014,785
DonetskUkraine 7,5404,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1874,466
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7257,286
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5877,200
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
Danville, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9087,400
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7825,457
David City, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2016,960
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8825,520
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9687,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6365,988
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9756,820
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2336,981
Delphine, InUsa 10,9706,817
Denton, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1596,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6146,596
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7136,036
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0386,238
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0016,836
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4207,096
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2755,763
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6096,592
Dover, DeUsa 11,5917,203
Dover, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2006,339
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1636,937
Durham, NhUsa 11,3207,034
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -