Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0636,875
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5726,570
EsquelArgentina 17,82811,079
EzeizaArgentina 19,17011,912
East SaleAustralia 8,0695,014
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4534,632
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4534,632
EssendonAustralia 7,9814,959
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,76111,658
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,65612,214
EspinosaBrazil 17,92011,135
Earlton, OnCanada 10,6126,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6465,372
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6275,361
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6315,363
Edson, AbCanada 8,4785,268
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6015,345
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4945,900
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2854,527
ErlianChina 1,9981,242
El CaranoColombia 14,8839,248
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4525,252
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8438,602
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9348,659
El ArishEgypt 8,7355,428
El TorEgypt 8,9185,542
ErfurtGermany 8,9785,579
EssenGermany 9,1485,685
EsfahanIran 7,1664,453
EilatIsrael 8,7325,426
EsashiJapan 1,337831
EldoretKenya 10,4426,489
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9751,849
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7307,289
EeldeNetherlands 9,0325,612
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5958,448
EnuguNigeria 12,5667,809
EncarnacionParaguay 19,16811,911
EvoraPortugal 10,9866,827
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6691,037
EkimcanRussia 2,2731,412
Elat’MaRussia 6,9964,347
ElistaRussia 7,1714,456
ErbogacenRussia 3,5542,208
EssejRussia 4,3502,703
Ed DueimSudan 9,8926,147
El FasherSudan 10,5396,549
El GeneinaSudan 10,8016,712
El ObeidSudan 10,1326,296
El ShowakSudan 9,5555,937
En NahudSudan 10,3226,414
EdirneTurkey 8,6555,379
ErzincanTurkey 7,8184,858
ErzurumTurkey 7,6804,772
EskisehirTurkey 8,4835,271
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7674,205
EntebbeUganda 10,7356,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2195,729
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2725,762
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7946,708
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0157,466
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2066,964
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6836,017
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7546,683
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6966,647
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4667,125
Elko, NvUsa 9,3995,841
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2376,983
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5715,947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0736,881
Erie, PaUsa 11,1336,918
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7206,662
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6945,403
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0716,880
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8395,492
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9096,158
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6746,011
Evansville, InUsa 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -