Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3793,343
FarahAfghanistan 6,2623,891
FormosaArgentina 18,91811,756
ForrestAustralia 7,0724,394
FrancistownBotswana 12,4157,715
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,33310,149
FloraniaBrazil 16,76710,419
FlorestaBrazil 17,09610,624
FlorianoBrazil 17,04510,592
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,43212,075
FormosaBrazil 18,08711,240
FortalezaBrazil 16,59210,311
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,08811,861
FrancaBrazil 18,64111,584
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0885,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3755,204
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5235,296
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7294,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2495,126
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,082
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1026,899
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1136,906
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1595,692
FayaChad 10,7806,699
FamagustaCyprus 8,4955,279
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7685,449
FarafraEgypt 9,4555,875
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5827,819
FichtelbergGermany 8,9135,539
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1635,694
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0645,632
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4795,891
FaranahGuinea 13,7158,523
FalconaraItaly 9,3865,833
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5015,904
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4055,844
FonniItaly 9,9006,152
FrontoneItaly 9,4325,861
FrosinoneItaly 9,5345,925
FukauraJapan 1,231765
FukueJapan 13483
FukuiJapan 659410
FukuokaJapan 9559
FukushimaJapan 1,081672
FukuyamaJapan 336209
FushikiJapan 767476
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9333,065
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6756,634
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9036,775
FunchalMadeira 11,9737,440
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6149,081
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2506,991
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3285,175
FaroPortugal 11,1316,917
FerganaRussia 5,2003,231
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0078,704
FalunSweden 8,0725,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3695,822
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8524,879
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3733,960
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7426,675
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9866,206
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1326,918
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3316,420
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1156,907
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0356,236
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5596,562
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0936,893
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8897,388
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2157,590
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7596,064
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1056,901
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0836,266
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9136,782
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6456,615
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0806,264
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1826,327
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5897,823
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1326,918
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0466,864
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3837,073
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3457,050
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2496,990
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6597,245
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4145,850
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0086,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -