Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5943,476
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6693,523
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8546,745
General PicoArgentina 18,68611,612
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,18511,922
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4529,602
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0785,020
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0374,373
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4273,994
GrazAustria 9,0195,605
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2454,502
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1384,435
GomelBelarus 7,7604,822
GrodnoBelarus 8,0945,030
GaranhunsBrazil 17,03510,586
GoianiaBrazil 18,22811,327
GoiasBrazil 18,14511,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28711,364
GrajauBrazil 17,00110,565
GuairaBrazil 18,95711,780
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,66110,353
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96311,162
GarouaCameroon 11,8667,374
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9206,786
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2385,741
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3705,201
Golden, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Goose, NfCanada 10,3916,457
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6706,631
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2386,984
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0256,851
GanzhouChina 1,6631,034
GuangzhouChina 1,9551,215
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7988,574
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3849,560
GonderEthiopia 9,5185,915
GourdonFrance 9,9716,196
GrenobleFrance 9,7066,032
GeisenheimGermany 9,2095,723
GorlitzGermany 8,7535,439
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0736,881
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1968,200
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5309,650
GoaIndia 5,9683,709
GuwahatiIndia 3,7972,360
GelaItaly 9,8086,095
GenoaItaly 9,5935,961
GhediItaly 9,4335,862
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3655,819
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5285,921
GrossetoItaly 9,5895,959
GrottaglieItaly 9,3515,811
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8066,094
GuidoniaItaly 9,5435,930
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6888,506
GifuJapan 668415
GaoMali 12,4297,724
GuamMariana Islands 2,6001,616
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7897,326
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9127,403
GuaymasMexico 10,6816,637
GaluutMongolia 2,9821,853
GemertNetherlands 9,1995,716
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8815,519
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4165,851
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3545,812
GayaNiger 12,5047,770
GardermoenNorway 8,2965,155
GeiloNorway 8,3905,214
GdanskPoland 8,3405,183
GalatiRomania 8,3295,176
Gor’KijRussia 6,8294,244
GorznyjRussia 7,1854,465
GridinoRussia 6,9574,323
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9335,551
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,40410,815
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1346,298
GijonSpain 10,4246,477
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5786,573
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6135,974
GoteborgSweden 8,4355,242
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4365,242
GothenburgSweden 8,4365,242
GunnarnSweden 7,7054,788
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5995,965
GabesTunisia 10,3236,415
GafsaTunisia 10,3676,442
GiresunTurkey 7,8434,874
GoztepeTurkey 8,5205,294
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5194,051
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6934,159
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2685,759
GajvoronUkraine 8,0475,000
GeniceskUkraine 7,8334,868
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6797,258
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9483,696
Galva, IlUsa 10,8196,723
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6407,233
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4406,488
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4406,488
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3895,834
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4247,099
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2246,974
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3095,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8887,388
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3766,448
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8816,140
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7417,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9886,207
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8516,743
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8435,495
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1875,709
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5906,581
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1096,903
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6797,258
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7417,296
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3967,082
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5247,161
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1516,930
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2496,990
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2286,977
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7677,312
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8387,356
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Groton, CtUsa 11,5047,149
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5444,067
GuanareVenezuela 14,9129,266
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0439,348
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0179,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -