Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5453,446
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4603,393
JuninArgentina 18,96111,783
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,94911,775
JacobinaBrazil 17,43910,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,66810,358
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,77810,426
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,30611,375
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,64311,585
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7495,437
JiuquanChina 2,9381,826
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0248,714
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8358,597
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8698,618
JoensuuFinland 7,3234,550
JokioinenFinland 7,7044,787
JyvskylFinland 7,5174,671
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6785,393
JulianehbGreenland 9,6195,977
JagdalpurIndia 5,0113,114
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9863,098
JerusalemIsrael 8,5775,330
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7578,549
JosNigeria 12,2097,587
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0404,996
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0294,989
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8573,640
JhelumPakistan 5,2163,241
JiwaniPakistan 6,6074,106
JuliacaPeru 17,20110,689
JakutskRussia 3,2562,024
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0924,407
JenisejskRussia 4,0212,499
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8441,146
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9001,181
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2219,459
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8215,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7915,463
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6007,830
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0576,871
JubaSudan 10,5216,538
JokkmokkSweden 7,5264,677
JönköpingSweden 8,3315,177
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3375,181
JendoubaTunisia 10,2096,344
JerbaTunisia 10,2796,388
JerseyUk 9,7636,067
JaltaUkraine 7,9654,950
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6357,230
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3947,081
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2227,595
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9296,791
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3557,056
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2414,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -