Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5663,459
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9693,709
KhostAfghanistan 5,5393,442
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5303,436
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,67510,362
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1244,427
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1095,661
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2384,498
KandiBenin 12,6037,831
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3256,416
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3246,416
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0366,858
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6054,104
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6054,726
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7666,068
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9596,810
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8513,014
KashiChina 4,8613,021
KunmingChina 2,8101,746
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5857,820
KhargaEgypt 9,3425,806
KosseirEgypt 8,9895,586
KajaaniFinland 7,3334,557
KuopioFinland 7,4014,599
KuusamoFinland 7,1904,468
KarlsruheGermany 9,2625,756
KasselGermany 9,0325,613
KonstanzGermany 9,3225,793
KumasiGhana 13,3028,266
KalamataGreece 9,2695,760
KerkiraGreece 9,2455,745
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2485,747
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9255,546
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3335,178
KankanGuinea 13,5848,441
KindiaGuinea 13,8588,612
KissidougouGuinea 13,7228,527
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2554,508
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9611,219
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9621,219
KeszthelyHungary 8,9305,549
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9275,547
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2542,644
KotaIndia 5,3053,297
KozhikodeIndia 6,0283,746
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8232,997
KermanIran 6,8094,231
KermanshahIran 7,4674,640
Khoram AbadIran 7,4154,608
KilkennyIreland 9,6736,011
KingstonJamaica 13,6908,507
KagoshimaJapan 13483
KanazawaJapan 723449
KaruizawaJapan 858533
KatsuuraJapan 965600
KawaguchikoJapan 840522
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7221,070
KobeJapan 507315
KochiJapan 319199
KofuJapan 829515
KumagayaJapan 918570
KumamotoJapan 4226
KumejimaJapan 787489
KureJapan 270168
KushiroJapan 1,6791,044
KutchanJapan 1,456905
KyotoJapan 565351
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3242,687
KitaleKenya 10,4386,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6464,751
KufraLibya 10,0216,227
KaunasLithuania 8,0304,990
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1255,049
KybartaiLithuania 8,1025,035
KarongaMalawi 11,1976,958
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1352,570
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3242,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4482,764
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1492,578
KuantanMalaysia 4,2752,656
KuchingMalaysia 4,0512,518
KayesMali 13,3778,313
KeniebaMali 13,5038,391
KidalMali 12,1527,552
KitaMali 13,3668,305
KoutiaMali 13,1428,167
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6812,909
KisinevMoldova 8,1775,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9241,195
KhatgalMongolia 3,1491,957
KhovdMongolia 3,6412,263
KhujirtMongolia 2,8051,743
KhutagMongolia 2,9331,823
KenitraMorocco 11,3067,026
KalewaMyanmar 3,6682,279
KathaMyanmar 3,4352,135
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1152,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9302,442
KengtungMyanmar 3,2762,036
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4162,123
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5318,408
KathmanduNepal 4,3192,684
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9414,313
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2445,744
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4085,846
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2835,769
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2255,732
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3755,826
KanoNigeria 12,0827,508
KangnungNorth Korea 572355
KarasjokNorway 7,1674,454
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4005,220
KristiansandNorway 8,5795,331
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2145,104
KhasabOman 7,0584,386
KarachiPakistan 6,1433,817
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1243,806
KhanpurPakistan 5,6413,505
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0433,755
KororPalau 2,8571,775
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6005,344
KlodzkoPoland 8,7125,414
KoszalinPoland 8,4795,269
KrakowPoland 8,5555,316
KalakanRussia 2,7031,679
KaliningradRussia 8,2155,105
KamenskoeRussia 4,1622,586
KandalaksaRussia 7,0094,356
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5254,055
KazanRussia 6,5204,052
KemRussia 6,9984,349
KerchRussia 7,7614,823
KhabarovskRussia 1,8011,119
KirenskRussia 3,2492,019
KirovRussia 6,4273,994
KljuciRussia 3,5152,184
KolpasevRussia 4,5112,803
KorfRussia 4,0172,496
KostromaRussia 6,9534,321
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8283,000
KotlasRussia 6,5294,057
KrasnodarRussia 7,5864,714
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9083,671
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9803,716
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8602,398
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1023,792
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5024,041
KurganRussia 5,5153,427
KurskRussia 7,4724,643
KyraRussia 2,4061,495
KigaliRwanda 11,0736,881
KoldaSenegal 13,7428,539
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8108,581
KosiceSlovakia 8,5595,318
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0328,098
KimchaekSouth Korea 887551
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8483,634
KadugliSudan 10,3146,409
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6556,000
KassalaSudan 9,4365,864
KhartoumSudan 9,7746,074
KostiSudan 9,9136,160
KalmarSweden 8,3025,159
KaresuandoSweden 7,3274,553
KarlstadSweden 8,2535,128
KristianstadSweden 8,4535,253
KamishliSyria 7,8184,858
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7412,324
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6352,259
Khon KaenThailand 3,2992,050
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6972,298
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4622,151
KairouanTunisia 10,1876,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1255,049
KarsTurkey 7,5044,663
KastamonuTurkey 8,1595,070
KayseriTurkey 8,1755,080
KonyaTurkey 8,4405,245
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1813,841
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1403,815
KinlossUk 9,0805,643
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5584,697
KievUkraine 7,8904,903
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6724,767
KirovogradUkraine 7,8864,900
KlepininoUkraine 7,9024,910
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7794,834
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2005,095
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8454,875
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9066,777
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9645,570
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7606,687
Keene, NhUsa 11,2947,018
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0956,895
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4956,522
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7977,952
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1106,282
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9943,724
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8716,756
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9277,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9105,537
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6007,209
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2483,883
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7013,542
KabompoZambia 12,3097,649
KabweZambia 11,9597,431
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9537,428
KafirondaZambia 11,8877,387
KaomaZambia 12,3207,656
KasamaZambia 11,4697,127
KasempaZambia 12,1517,551
KawambwaZambia 11,6367,231
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9857,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -