Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1536,309
LuandaAngola 13,0608,116
LuenaAngola 12,6077,834
La PlataArgentina 19,22111,944
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,05711,221
La RiojaArgentina 18,34811,402
LaboulayeArgentina 18,74111,646
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,32610,766
Las LomitasArgentina 18,63211,578
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4405,245
LavertonAustralia 7,9914,966
LearmonthAustralia 6,3493,946
LongreachAustralia 6,4203,990
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4203,989
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7624,824
Low HeadAustralia 8,3775,206
LinzAustria 9,0045,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7775,454
LerwickUk 8,7795,455
La PazBolivia 17,42910,831
LavrasBrazil 18,65411,592
LencoisBrazil 17,61710,947
LinharesBrazil 18,24811,340
LondrinaBrazil 18,96611,786
LomBulgaria 8,7465,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9085,536
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3876,454
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Langara, BcCanada 7,5124,668
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9465,559
London, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5235,296
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9485,560
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3577,679
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,95611,158
LanzhouChina 2,4401,516
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7172,310
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3069,511
LimonCosta Rica 14,0998,762
LarnacaCyprus 8,5345,303
LimassolCyprus 8,5905,338
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8937,390
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,445
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7355,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9718,682
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8338,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9448,665
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7458,541
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2299,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5939,690
LuxorEgypt 9,1485,685
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3198,276
Laucala BayFiji 7,6304,742
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4694,641
Le MansFrance 9,7616,066
LilleFrance 9,4025,843
LyonFrance 9,7046,030
LambarnGabon 12,8247,969
LastourvilleGabon 12,6087,835
LibrevilleGabon 12,8197,966
LeipzigGermany 8,8725,513
LindenbergGermany 8,7245,421
LamiaGreece 9,1195,666
LarissaGreece 9,0725,637
LemnosGreece 8,8715,512
LimnosGreece 8,8575,504
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4258,964
LabeGuinea 13,7098,519
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9314,307
La CeibaHonduras 13,3358,287
La MesaHonduras 13,2938,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8373,006
LudhianaIndia 5,0823,158
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0326,234
LatinaItaly 9,5665,944
LatronicoItaly 9,4735,886
LecceItaly 9,3225,793
LodwarKenya 10,2526,371
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1331,947
LiepajaLatvia 8,0825,022
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0725,016
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3265,795
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0635,632
LabuanMalaysia 3,4252,128
LuqaMalta 9,8796,139
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6189,084
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0126,843
LashioMyanmar 3,3622,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3755,825
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4095,847
LagosNigeria 12,9118,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3775,206
LillehammerNorway 8,2575,131
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2053,234
La VictoriaParaguay 18,60111,559
LimaPeru 16,39810,190
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2771,415
LisbonPortugal 11,0336,856
LeninbadRussia 5,3723,338
LevsiRussia 5,5063,421
LungiSierra Leone 14,0078,704
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1415,680
LanzaroteSpain 12,1697,562
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3596,437
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4575,877
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4635,880
LatakiaSyria 8,3285,175
LampangThailand 3,4622,151
LoeiThailand 3,3212,064
Lop BuriThailand 3,5952,234
LomeTogo 13,1138,149
LeemingUk 9,2935,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7775,454
London, EnglandUk 9,4845,894
London-GatwickUk 9,5025,904
LynehamUk 9,5545,937
L’VovUkraine 8,3285,175
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0475,001
LozovajaUkraine 7,5974,721
LubnyUkraine 7,7574,820
LuckUkraine 8,1825,084
LuganskUkraine 7,4174,609
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5146,533
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7247,286
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6607,246
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2097,587
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1066,902
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6175,976
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9146,782
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6326,607
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6916,022
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7486,058
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9886,206
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5007,146
Larned, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4136,471
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7796,077
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5577,182
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7736,694
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3207,034
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9656,814
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8246,726
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1056,280
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3377,045
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6687,250
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5407,171
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5527,178
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9365,553
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2396,984
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8246,726
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5927,203
Libby, MtUsa 8,8845,520
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5196,536
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5227,160
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0086,219
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3017,023
Llano, TxUsa 11,2396,984
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1676,318
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7286,045
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7026,029
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4386,486
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8267,349
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2957,019
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6297,226
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3656,441
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1146,906
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8436,738
Luling, TxUsa 11,4347,105
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9416,178
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6467,237
LivingstoneZambia 12,3907,699
LundaziZambia 11,3967,081
LusakaZambia 12,0137,465
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0097,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -