Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9103,672
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6763,527
MilianaAlgeria 10,6306,606
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5248,404
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5337,788
Malarg EArgentina 18,16511,288
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,08611,239
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,09811,868
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,85411,716
MendozaArgentina 18,23111,329
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,23711,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,21611,941
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3173,926
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0826,265
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1003,790
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7154,173
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9724,954
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9904,965
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5484,691
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9124,917
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0193,741
MuharraqBahrain 7,5574,696
MinskBelarus 7,8734,893
MogilevBelarus 7,7314,804
MaunBotswana 12,7277,908
MacapaBrazil 16,36910,172
MacauBrazil 16,65710,351
MaceioBrazil 17,07410,610
MachadoBrazil 18,72811,638
ManausBrazil 16,55410,287
MarabaBrazil 16,97010,545
MaringaBrazil 18,95711,780
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,56810,295
Monte AzulBrazil 17,93011,142
Monte SantoBrazil 17,31510,760
MonteiroBrazil 16,95910,538
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,13911,272
Morada NovaBrazil 16,72310,392
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,46910,856
MamfeCameroon 12,4707,749
MarouaCameroon 11,7157,280
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8396,736
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1155,664
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9684,330
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0345,614
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1216,911
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7876,703
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9936,831
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9896,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2765,764
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1966,336
Morden, MbCanada 9,7296,046
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8746,757
MoundouChad 11,6867,262
MatecanaColombia 15,0199,333
MoroniComoros 10,4356,484
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6775,392
MarstalDenmark 8,7135,414
Melville HallDominica 14,5099,016
MichesDominican Republic 13,9098,643
MocaDominican Republic 13,8138,584
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7858,566
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7188,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9018,638
MilagroEcuador 15,4009,570
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2485,747
MinyaEgypt 9,1675,696
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6527,862
MassawaEritrea 9,1515,687
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8185,480
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,9124,917
MarseilleFrance 9,8746,136
MontpellierFrance 9,9316,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9459,909
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7947,329
MakokouGabon 12,5037,770
MayumbaGabon 12,9618,054
MitzicGabon 12,6087,835
MkamboGabon 12,3787,692
MoandaGabon 12,5987,829
MouilaGabon 12,8287,972
MagdeburgGermany 8,8625,507
MunichGermany 9,1285,672
MünsterGermany 9,0725,638
MethoniGreece 9,3075,783
MilosGreece 9,1165,665
MitiliniGreece 8,8135,476
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8145,477
MacentaGuinea 13,7558,547
MamouGuinea 13,7788,562
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9933,103
MiskolcHungary 8,6305,363
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0193,741
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7882,975
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8813,655
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2473,261
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5192,187
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7592,336
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6162,868
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7052,924
MashhadIran 6,3373,938
Malin HeadIreland 9,4215,855
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6305,984
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3925,836
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6385,989
MilanItaly 9,4885,896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5055,907
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6105,972
ManIvory Coast 13,7058,517
MaebashiJapan 902561
MaizuruJapan 555345
MakurazakiJapan 163101
MatsueJapan 398247
MatsumotoJapan 807501
MatsuyamaJapan 265165
MinamidaitojimaJapan 773480
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4931,549
MishimaJapan 842523
MitoJapan 1,018632
MiyakejimaJapan 872542
MiyakoJapan 1,299808
MiyakojimaJapan 1,007626
MiyakonojoJapan 13584
MiyazakiJapan 13987
MombetsuJapan 1,7171,067
MoriokaJapan 1,246774
MuroranJapan 1,421883
MurotomisakiJapan 369229
MutsuJapan 1,358844
Ma’AnJordan 8,6285,361
MafraqJordan 8,4655,261
MombasaKenya 10,3116,407
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4494,007
MaseruLesotho 12,8197,966
MonroviaLiberia 14,0088,705
MisratahLibya 10,0966,273
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3916,457
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7426,675
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5506,556
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8496,742
MakhangaMalawi 11,4587,120
MangochiMalawi 11,3307,040
MwmosaMalawi 11,3937,080
MzimbaMalawi 11,3347,043
MzuzuMalawi 11,2727,004
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4742,780
MersingMalaysia 4,3512,704
MiriMalaysia 3,5832,226
MaleMaldives 6,6744,147
MenakaMali 12,2927,638
MoptiMali 12,8677,996
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1073,174
MazatlanMexico 11,3667,063
MeridaMexico 12,6937,888
Mexico CityMexico 12,1927,576
MonterreyMexico 11,6007,208
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0247,472
MaantyMongolia 2,5111,560
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5071,558
MatadMongolia 2,0261,259
MurenMongolia 3,1081,931
MarrakechMorocco 11,6267,225
MeknesMorocco 11,2857,012
MideltMorocco 11,3477,051
MaputoMozambique 12,2027,583
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8636,750
MandalayMyanmar 3,5612,213
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6452,265
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9312,443
MindatMyanmar 3,7892,355
MonywaMyanmar 3,6442,264
MyeikMyanmar 3,9312,443
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2842,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2475,746
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0775,640
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4105,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1705,698
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4045,844
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5165,913
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6898,506
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7238,528
MagariaNiger 11,9827,446
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7117,277
MaradiNiger 12,0957,516
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7177,281
MakurdiNigeria 12,3927,701
MinnaNigeria 12,4247,720
Mokp’oNorth Korea 427266
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7524,817
MajisOman 7,1064,416
MasirahOman 7,0894,405
Muscat  Oman 6,9984,348
MultanPakistan 5,5143,427
MurreePakistan 5,2173,242
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5272,813
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,41311,442
MoyobambaPeru 15,9229,894
MactanPhilippines 2,5741,599
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2261,383
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6776,635
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2897,637
MagadanRussia 3,3442,078
MahackalaRussia 7,0614,388
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1423,816
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1413,816
MarkovoRussia 4,4712,778
MinusinskRussia 3,8252,377
MogocaRussia 2,4821,542
MoscowRussia 7,2074,479
MurmanskRussia 6,9144,297
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6135,352
MatamSenegal 13,3858,318
MogadishuSomalia 9,4105,847
MadridSpain 10,5966,584
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6076,591
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2216,352
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9806,823
MelillaSpain 11,0186,847
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6806,637
MalakalSudan 10,2286,356
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3497,674
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5405,928
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5372,198
Mae SariangThailand 3,6072,241
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6452,265
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1341,948
MalatyaTurkey 7,9934,967
MersinTurkey 8,3465,187
MuglaTurkey 8,7975,466
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4025,843
ManstonUk 9,4205,854
MeloUruguay 19,59512,177
MercedesUruguay 19,23611,953
MontevideoUruguay 19,37312,039
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9177,406
Madison, FlUsa 12,1127,527
Madison, InUsa 11,2486,990
Madison, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6676,629
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6676,629
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6486,617
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1806,948
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Marion, InUsa 11,0136,843
Marion, NcUsa 11,6687,250
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4206,475
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3807,071
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5227,160
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0173,739
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3137,030
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5675,945
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5337,167
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6866,640
Medford, WiUsa 10,4366,485
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0446,242
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3887,076
Mena, ArUsa 11,1826,949
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7037,273
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3337,042
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9256,789
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7477,921
Midland, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Milan, MnUsa 10,1916,333
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1426,302
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5695,947
Milford, DeUsa 11,6237,223
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9187,406
Millen, GaUsa 11,9847,447
Millport, OhUsa 11,2126,967
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4007,084
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7466,678
Minden, NeUsa 10,3876,455
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3326,420
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0735,638
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8837,384
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7716,693
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8237,347
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1916,333
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8257,348
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1086,281
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5207,159
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9657,435
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6687,250
Moro, OrUsa 8,7815,457
Morris, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7626,688
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6107,214
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9396,797
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7706,693
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1796,947
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1636,937
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4897,139
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7946,708
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0416,861
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8619,235
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6649,113
MaracayVenezuela 14,8719,241
MaturinVenezuela 15,0809,371
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7779,182
MeridaVenezuela 14,8889,251
MagoyeZambia 12,1267,535
MansaZambia 11,7337,291
MbalaZambia 11,3707,066
MfuweZambia 11,5707,190
MisamfuZambia 11,4517,116
MonguZambia 12,4987,767
MpikaZambia 11,5387,170
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5337,167
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0407,482
MumbwaZambia 12,1137,527
MwinilungaZambia 12,1837,570
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0467,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -