Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5603,455
NeuquenArgentina 18,22211,324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,94611,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9354,931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7193,554
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8174,858
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5294,679
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9508,047
NatitingouBenin 12,7887,947
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,65411,592
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9877,449
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3487,673
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0236,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7196,661
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2436,365
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2994,536
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9535,564
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7296,667
N’DjamenaChad 11,5327,166
NanchangChina 1,446899
NanjingChina 1,080671
NanningChina 2,4371,515
NicosiaCyprus 8,5445,309
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6355,366
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8408,600
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8738,621
NegeleEthiopia 9,7536,060
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5274,677
NandiFiji 7,5274,677
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6924,780
NancyFrance 9,4005,841
NantesFrance 9,9156,161
NiceFrance 9,7456,056
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6965,404
NurembergGermany 9,0815,643
NurnbergGermany 9,0835,644
NaxosGreece 9,0245,607
NanortalikGreenland 9,6816,016
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5675,945
NordGreenland 7,1624,450
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2395,741
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7328,533
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1893,225
New DelhiIndia 5,0453,135
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5275,920
NaganoJapan 846526
NagasakiJapan 3723
NagoJapan 717446
NagoyaJapan 674419
Naha, OkinawaJapan 767477
NaraJapan 559348
NazeJapan 489304
NemuroJapan 1,7811,106
NiigataJapan 983611
NikkoJapan 954593
NobeokaJapan 13182
NairobiKenya 10,4156,472
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9394,933
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8303,001
NidaLithuania 8,1565,068
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0716,258
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4976,523
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2546,993
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3337,043
NaraMali 13,0368,101
NioroMali 13,1698,184
NemaMauritania 12,9108,022
NouakchottMauritania 13,3188,276
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2234,488
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3585,815
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3325,799
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1745,701
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4395,865
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7448,540
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5457,174
NiameyNiger 12,4827,756
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5004,661
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0674,392
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0064,354
NawabshahPakistan 5,9513,698
NokkundiPakistan 6,3543,949
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,21511,319
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2331,388
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1383,814
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2401,392
NikolaevRussia 7,9814,960
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4181,503
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7262,315
NizneangarskRussia 3,0221,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4612,151
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7773,590
NovgorodRussia 7,4394,623
NovosibirskRussia 4,4122,742
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8453,632
No. 6Sudan 9,4595,878
NyalaSudan 10,6806,637
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0661,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5772,223
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1172,558
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3212,064
NarathiwatThailand 4,1472,577
NigdeTurkey 8,2785,144
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6594,138
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7864,838
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0526,868
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0526,868
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4447,112
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6337,229
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0036,838
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4267,100
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4877,138
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2496,990
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5396,549
New London, WiUsa 10,5746,571
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8527,365
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8407,358
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3756,447
New YorkUsa 11,4477,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4907,140
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4747,130
Newark, NjUsa 11,4737,130
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8647,373
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8416,737
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8267,349
Newport, TnUsa 11,6257,224
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7997,332
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3856,453
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6695,387
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3016,401
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2846,390
Norton, KsUsa 10,4186,474
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1266,914
NdolaZambia 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -