Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8536,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6617,246
OranArgentina 18,23311,330
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2593,889
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7194,176
OstendeBelgium 9,3565,814
ObidosBrazil 16,53610,275
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8537,987
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9506,804
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9526,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,76711,040
OdenseDenmark 8,6775,392
OtavaloEcuador 15,2859,498
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0384,995
OuluFinland 7,3994,598
OroomiehIran 7,4844,651
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8236,104
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5348,410
ObihiroJapan 1,601995
OfunatoJapan 1,247775
OitaJapan 13886
OkayamaJapan 400249
OkinoerabuJapan 608378
OmaezakiJapan 764475
OmuJapan 1,7141,065
OnahamaJapan 1,077669
OsakaJapan 532330
OshimaJapan 870541
OtaruJapan 1,494928
OwaseJapan 570354
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6257,224
OujoaMorocco 11,0036,837
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1304,430
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4795,891
OphirNew Zealand 9,5245,918
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2555,751
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5575,939
OcotalNicaragua 13,5498,419
OrlandNorway 8,1025,035
OsloNorway 8,3305,177
OhotskRussia 3,1131,934
OkhotskRussia 3,1131,934
OlekminskRussia 3,1591,963
OlenekRussia 4,1362,570
OmskRussia 5,0093,113
OnegaRussia 6,8784,274
OrenburgRussia 6,2393,877
OymyakonRussia 3,5132,183
OviedoSpain 10,4536,495
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9484,939
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9425,557
OdessaUkraine 8,0925,029
OvrucUkraine 7,9504,940
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5717,190
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4867,138
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4315,860
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5646,565
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0036,837
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9476,803
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7736,694
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5355,304
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5236,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5116,532
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1606,935
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4417,731
Orono, MeUsa 11,1556,932
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6176,598
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7736,694
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2747,006
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8946,769
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -