Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0833,780
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1154,421
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0484,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,76810,420
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6244,737
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,9106,780
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1855,086
QuinteroChile 17,99511,183
QingdaoChina 983611
QiqiharChina 1,7151,066
QuitoEcuador 15,3069,511
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4785,890
QuettaPakistan 5,9243,681
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0657,498
Quang TriVietnam 2,9201,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -