Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,88811,737
ReconquistaArgentina 18,98711,798
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,66211,597
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,38610,804
RivadaviaArgentina 18,41611,444
RosarioArgentina 18,98311,796
RichmondAustralia 7,6824,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5974,100
RecifeBrazil 16,87410,486
RemansoBrazil 17,33010,769
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,87910,489
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,74811,650
Rio NegroBrazil 19,27811,979
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,36311,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7105,412
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7486,057
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3135,787
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3125,786
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7076,654
RuoqiangChina 3,8222,375
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4899,004
RandersDenmark 8,6165,354
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8288,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8048,578
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3058,889
RumipambaEcuador 15,3749,554
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7445,434
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8705,512
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9145,539
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8309,837
RostockGermany 8,6865,398
RhodesGreece 8,8685,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6185,355
ReykhólarIceland 8,8425,495
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9715,575
RamsarIran 7,0624,388
RashtIran 7,1304,431
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6626,004
RadicofaniItaly 9,5365,926
Resia PassItaly 9,3175,790
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4015,842
RivoltoItaly 9,2325,737
Rolle PassItaly 9,2815,767
RomeItaly 9,5615,941
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5885,958
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2185,728
RumoiJapan 1,590988
RigaLatvia 7,9044,911
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0384,995
RodriguesMauritius 9,1825,706
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2141,997
RabatMorocco 11,3377,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8502,392
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9588,052
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3425,805
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4855,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9935,588
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2065,720
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5445,931
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1225,668
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
RivasNicaragua 13,7888,568
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8433,631
RebolyRussia 7,2154,484
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4374,622
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9864,963
RagaSudan 10,8376,734
RashadSudan 10,1396,301
RenkSudan 9,9896,208
RumbekSudan 10,5776,573
RanongThailand 4,1112,554
Roi EtThailand 3,2552,022
RizeTurkey 7,6774,770
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1155,042
RomnyUkraine 7,6914,779
RovnoUkraine 8,1515,065
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1154,421
RochaUruguay 19,54812,147
Racine, WiUsa 10,7726,694
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8107,339
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9046,154
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9016,153
Reading, PaUsa 11,4567,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0135,601
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4795,890
Redding, CaUsa 8,9875,585
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7986,089
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2255,733
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9706,817
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6987,269
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6987,269
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6197,220
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4536,495
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7656,689
Rockville, InUsa 11,0656,876
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5066,529
Rome, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8386,114
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7795,455
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7006,649
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5917,203
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -