Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8053,607
ShkoderAlbania 9,1035,657
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2986,399
SaltaArgentina 18,25111,341
San AntonioArgentina 18,38311,424
San LuisArgentina 18,46611,475
San RafaelArgentina 18,27811,358
Santa RosaArgentina 18,62111,571
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,51311,504
SarmientoArgentina 17,82611,077
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7304,804
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7224,798
SalzburgAustria 9,1025,656
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1594,449
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0864,404
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0694,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7637,310
SaveBenin 12,8748,000
Santa CruzBolivia 17,87611,109
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0545,626
SalvadorBrazil 17,54410,902
Santa MariaBrazil 19,50912,123
SantaremBrazil 16,60410,318
SantosBrazil 18,98111,795
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,81011,689
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,10410,628
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,89010,496
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,52012,130
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,31712,004
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,74511,648
Sao LuisBrazil 16,61010,321
Sao MateusBrazil 18,16911,291
São PauloBrazil 18,94411,772
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,74611,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,74910,408
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,35310,783
SerrinhaBrazil 17,42410,828
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,44211,460
SobralBrazil 16,64210,342
SoureBrazil 16,45310,224
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,54210,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,66712,221
SurubimBrazil 16,89210,497
SadovoBulgaria 8,7395,431
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8905,524
SofiaBulgaria 8,8115,475
SiemreapCambodia 3,4372,136
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4277,101
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0855,646
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1856,950
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9606,811
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0755,639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5416,550
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1466,305
Scott, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6496,617
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3007,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0456,864
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7354,185
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9036,154
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9116,159
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9366,796
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0986,897
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1735,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1665,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1816,948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3487,673
SalCape Verde 13,8208,588
SantiagoChile 18,06411,225
SewellChile 18,09611,245
ShanghaiChina 847527
ShantouChina 1,6871,048
ShenyangChina 1,165724
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9388,661
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4879,003
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0348,721
SibenikCroatia 9,2225,730
SplitCroatia 9,2045,719
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4745,266
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6955,403
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8308,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9618,675
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8908,631
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8198,587
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8768,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9298,656
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8078,580
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9028,639
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8478,605
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9808,687
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8668,617
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7998,575
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7718,557
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9368,660
San GabrielEcuador 15,2819,496
SalloumEgypt 9,3945,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5205,916
SohagEgypt 9,1805,704
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8565,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3638,304
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80611,065
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2274,491
StrasbourgFrance 9,3375,802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9379,903
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7419,782
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5334,681
SchleswigGermany 8,7835,458
StuttgartGermany 9,2395,741
SamosGreece 8,8745,514
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9705,574
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2205,729
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9235,545
SiguiriGuinea 13,4858,380
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2978,263
SzegedHungary 8,7895,462
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9305,549
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8895,524
SagarIndia 5,0913,163
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0833,158
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0702,529
SemnanIran 6,8884,280
ShahroudIran 6,7264,180
ShirazIran 7,2264,490
ShannonIreland 9,7256,043
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7016,029
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3625,818
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3385,803
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5515,935
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8956,149
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5015,904
SigonellaItaly 9,7376,051
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7928,571
SagaJapan 5937
SaigoJapan 477296
SakaiJapan 415258
SakataJapan 1,103686
SapporoJapan 1,501933
SaseboJapan 6943
SendaiJapan 1,141709
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 257160
ShimonosekiJapan 14892
ShinjoJapan 1,126700
ShionomisakiJapan 518322
ShirakawaJapan 1,030640
ShizuokaJapan 791492
SumotoJapan 465289
SuttsuJapan 1,418881
SuwaJapan 808502
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,31610,760
SavannakhetLaos 3,1381,950
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9944,968
SiluteLithuania 8,1295,052
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9715,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9656,192
SalimaMalawi 11,3527,054
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2402,014
SibuMalaysia 3,8892,417
SanMali 13,0188,089
SegouMali 13,1068,144
SikassoMali 13,2448,230
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2795,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7447,919
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6601,653
SainshandMongolia 2,1981,366
SafiMorocco 11,6307,227
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9497,426
SittweMyanmar 3,9522,456
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2075,722
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6215,357
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9804,337
SaiqOman 7,0834,401
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7244,800
SurOman 6,9414,313
SialkotPakistan 5,1563,204
SibbiPakistan 5,8613,642
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,03311,827
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,80810,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5991,615
SandomierzPoland 8,4055,223
SniezkaPoland 8,7405,431
SuwalkiPoland 8,1235,048
SzczecinPoland 8,6145,353
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1826,949
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8567,368
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0688,742
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9206,164
Satu MareRomania 8,5185,293
SibiuRomania 8,5675,324
SulinaRomania 8,2325,115
SadrinskRussia 5,6243,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4194,610
SalekhardRussia 5,5413,444
SaratovRussia 6,8464,254
SejmcanRussia 3,6992,298
SelagoncyRussia 3,8752,408
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4131,500
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4171,502
SmolenskRussia 7,5774,708
SociRussia 7,6104,729
SortovalaRussia 7,3164,546
SuntarRussia 3,3922,108
SurgutRussia 5,1053,172
SverdlovskRussia 5,8053,607
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3063,919
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1938,820
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0628,117
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8775,516
SingaporeSingapore 4,4392,759
SliacSlovakia 8,6885,399
SeoulSouth Korea 616383
SineijuSouth Korea 973605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6506,618
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2706,382
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3416,426
SevilleSpain 10,9896,829
SennarSudan 9,8046,092
ShambatSudan 9,7726,072
ShendiSudan 9,6285,983
StenseleSweden 7,7224,799
StockholmSweden 8,0454,999
StorlienSweden 8,0354,993
SundsvallSweden 7,8704,891
SantisSwitzerland 9,3465,808
SongeaTanzania 11,0816,886
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1381,950
SongkhlaThailand 4,1752,594
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6582,273
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1332,568
SurinThailand 3,3532,084
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8567,989
SokodeTogo 12,9098,022
SfaxTunisia 10,2206,351
SousseTunisia 10,1406,301
SamsunTurkey 7,9794,958
SiirtTurkey 7,7174,796
SivasTurkey 8,0064,975
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1933,849
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8766,137
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1275,672
SarataUkraine 8,1895,089
SarnyUkraine 8,0815,022
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9574,945
SumyUkraine 7,6104,729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1664,453
SaltoUruguay 19,22511,947
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1725,700
Safford, AzUsa 10,3616,438
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1456,925
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4517,737
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0276,852
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4406,488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3756,447
Salem, InUsa 11,2056,963
Salem, OrUsa 8,6585,380
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6495,996
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1146,907
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3967,082
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8756,136
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1685,697
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0698,743
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1506,307
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5815,954
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7667,312
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0837,508
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5306,543
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0626,253
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2056,963
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5315,301
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5435,308
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8756,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Selma, AlUsa 11,8237,347
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4767,131
Seymour, InUsa 11,2056,963
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3457,050
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4187,095
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4026,464
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2806,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9326,793
Southport, NcUsa 12,0287,474
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1156,907
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4117,091
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7266,666
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8205,481
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3066,404
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9596,810
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0146,844
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1943,227
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2336,359
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0286,853
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4206,475
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4477,113
State College, PaUsa 11,3457,050
State University, MsUsa 11,6297,226
State University, NmUsa 10,6416,612
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5697,189
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9856,205
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8346,732
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2305,736
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4396,487
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4137,092
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1826,949
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1646,937
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6173,491
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9029,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1249,398
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6949,752
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2627,620
SocotraYemen 7,9894,965
SenangaZambia 12,5347,789
SerenjeZambia 11,7277,288
SeshekeZambia 12,5127,775
SolweziZambia 12,0257,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -