Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9273,683
TiranaAlbania 9,1385,678
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5087,151
TebessaAlgeria 10,3356,423
TimimounAlgeria 11,3397,046
TindoufAlgeria 11,9897,450
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6526,620
TrelewArgentina 18,22911,328
TucumanArgentina 18,38711,426
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8393,628
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8373,627
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9813,095
TibooburraAustralia 7,0234,364
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0413,754
TshaneBotswana 13,0708,122
TaguatingaBrazil 17,72911,017
TarauacaBrazil 16,52910,271
TauaBrazil 16,89010,496
TefeBrazil 16,39710,189
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,16711,289
TeresinaBrazil 16,85810,476
TiriosBrazil 16,0739,988
TorresBrazil 19,63712,203
TracuateuaBrazil 16,48410,243
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,67211,603
TriunfoBrazil 17,00110,564
TucuruiBrazil 16,78910,433
TuriacuBrazil 16,53710,276
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1085,038
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2604,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1885,709
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2495,126
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1665,696
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1776,324
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0066,839
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0176,846
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6445,993
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1176,908
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,84911,091
TaiyuanChina 1,6931,052
TaoyuanChina 1,226762
TengchongChina 3,1941,985
TønderDenmark 8,7855,459
TylstrupDenmark 8,5665,323
TystofteDenmark 8,6455,372
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8898,631
TahrirEgypt 9,0145,601
TantaEgypt 8,9815,581
TallinEstonia 7,7314,804
TartuEstonia 7,7004,785
TampereFinland 7,6554,757
TurkuFinland 7,7794,834
ToulonFrance 9,8626,128
ToulouseFrance 10,0676,255
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3896,456
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5406,550
TchibanGabon 12,8928,011
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3104,543
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2935,775
TamaleGhana 13,0368,101
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9775,578
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2115,724
TimehriGuyana 15,5619,670
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4648,367
TelaHonduras 13,2988,263
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0913,785
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0913,785
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7382,944
TabrizIran 7,3654,577
TeheranIran 7,0604,387
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5965,341
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3655,819
TarvisioItaly 9,1625,694
TermoliItaly 9,4015,842
TorinoItaly 9,6075,970
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5985,964
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8616,128
TrevicoItaly 9,4555,875
TrevisoItaly 9,3065,783
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2125,725
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6085,970
TabouIvory Coast 13,9348,659
TadotsuJapan 366228
TakadaJapan 875543
TakamatsuJapan 393244
TakayamaJapan 745463
TanegashimaJapan 234146
TatenoJapan 977607
TateyamaJapan 921572
TokushimaJapan 426265
TokyoJapan 933580
TomakomaiJapan 1,479919
TottoriJapan 476296
ToyamaJapan 773480
ToyookaJapan 522324
TsuJapan 619385
TsurugaJapan 624388
TsuyamaJapan 432268
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6913,536
TripoliLebanon 8,3865,211
TobrukLibya 9,4715,885
TripoliLibya 10,2056,341
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0485,001
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2706,382
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9036,775
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0826,887
ThyoloMalawi 11,4317,103
TawauMalaysia 3,4172,123
TessalitMali 12,0377,480
TimbuktuMali 12,6037,832
TombMali 12,6067,834
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0098,084
TacubayaMexico 12,1927,576
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0547,490
TarialanMongolia 2,9871,856
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1981,988
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9201,814
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5131,562
TangierMorocco 11,1416,923
TarfayaMorocco 12,2337,602
TazaMorocco 11,1706,941
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5372,198
TaungooMyanmar 3,6942,296
ThandweMyanmar 3,9112,430
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1864,465
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0845,645
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5875,957
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4225,855
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2175,728
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2435,744
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1245,669
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2245,732
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2145,725
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5145,912
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3495,810
TahouaNiger 12,1337,539
TillaberyNiger 12,4817,756
TaejonNorth Korea 484301
TromsoNorway 7,3814,587
TrondheimNorway 8,0905,028
ThumraitOman 7,6974,783
TacnaPeru 17,39410,809
TarapotoPeru 16,0059,945
TrujilloPeru 15,9359,902
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4511,523
TorunPoland 8,4295,238
TimisoaraRomania 8,7485,436
TambovRussia 7,1044,414
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7573,577
TaraRussia 4,9723,090
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0043,110
TermezRussia 5,6503,511
TernejRussia 1,469913
TobolskRussia 5,3513,325
TomskRussia 4,3362,695
Tot’MaRussia 6,7704,207
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0163,739
TuapseRussia 7,6364,745
TuraRussia 4,0652,526
TurukhanskRussia 4,6202,871
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7125,414
TortosaSpain 10,3516,432
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6963,540
TokerSudan 9,1405,680
TartousSyria 8,3555,192
TaipeiTaiwan 1,207750
TaboraTanzania 11,0086,840
TakThailand 3,5822,226
TrangThailand 4,2242,625
TabligboTogo 13,0628,117
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,59110,310
TunisTunisia 10,0896,270
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
TireeUk 9,3025,780
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2265,733
TernopilUkraine 8,2415,121
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,57812,166
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8787,381
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3043,917
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7787,319
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1047,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4297,723
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8547,366
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4347,105
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6326,607
Temple, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8267,349
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7737,316
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1176,908
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6036,589
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0456,863
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6455,994
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7336,670
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2927,017
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4346,484
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5827,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3536,434
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9736,819
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6817,259
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2056,341
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3843,346
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3949,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -