Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,16310,665
UaupesBrazil 15,9339,901
UbatubaBrazil 18,88611,736
UberabaBrazil 18,56011,534
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4295,238
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8732,407
UpernavikGreenland 8,2715,140
UummannaqGreenland 8,5165,292
UdineItaly 9,2155,726
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7586,064
UenoJapan 589366
UshibukaJapan 6440
UtsunomiyaJapan 975606
UwajimaJapan 220137
UkmergeLithuania 7,9584,945
UtenaLithuania 7,8984,908
UlaangomMongolia 3,6562,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5861,607
UlgiiMongolia 3,7822,350
UliastaiMongolia 3,2542,022
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6582,273
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3161,439
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 531330
UfaRussia 6,1313,810
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5023,419
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8031,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5852,228
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8521,772
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1863,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6052,240
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0901,920
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2212,623
Umm BeninSudan 9,8036,092
UmeƄSweden 7,6714,767
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2151,998
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2352,010
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4512,145
UrfaTurkey 8,0074,976
UsakTurkey 8,6325,364
Uman’Ukraine 7,9994,971
UzgorodUkraine 8,5035,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3697,065
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1356,920
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -