Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2165,727
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,56711,538
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,65411,592
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,55711,531
ViennaAustria 8,8785,517
VitebskBelarus 7,6554,757
VassourasBrazil 18,72111,633
VicosaBrazil 18,51911,508
VitoriaBrazil 18,34911,403
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,84511,089
VarnaBulgaria 8,4685,262
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6076,592
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3805,207
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7085,411
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3995,219
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3965,217
ValdiviaChile 17,77511,045
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,87411,107
VallenarChile 18,01911,197
ValparaisoChile 18,02311,200
VanguardiaColombia 15,2019,446
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,20710,071
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5165,292
VestervigDenmark 8,6705,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9008,638
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8588,612
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7428,539
VilsandiEstonia 7,9264,926
VaasaFinland 7,6544,756
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0135,601
VeravalIndia 6,0113,735
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9653,085
ValentiaIreland 9,8456,118
VeniceItaly 9,3075,784
VeronaItaly 9,4025,842
VicenzaItaly 9,3505,810
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5695,946
ViterboItaly 9,5525,936
VolterraItaly 9,5525,936
VientianeLaos 3,2171,999
VarenaLithuania 8,0284,989
VilniusLithuania 7,9764,956
VeracruzMexico 12,4277,722
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3075,784
VaernesNorway 8,0695,014
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2555,130
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9324,307
VillarricaParaguay 19,00311,809
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5005,282
VanavaraRussia 3,6832,288
VasileviciRussia 7,8364,869
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5794,710
VerhojanskRussia 3,8792,410
ViljujskRussia 3,5052,178
VitimRussia 3,2452,017
Vize IslandRussia 5,7203,554
VladivostokRussia 1,164723
VolgogradRussia 7,0534,383
VologdaRussia 6,9444,315
VoronezRussia 7,2834,525
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2143,240
VytegraRussia 7,0634,389
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8805,518
ValenciaSpain 10,5176,535
ValladolidSpain 10,5526,557
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6836,638
VisbySweden 8,1405,058
VanTurkey 7,5814,711
ValleyUk 9,5065,907
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0775,019
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1466,305
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3416,426
Vevay, InUsa 11,2697,003
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5907,202
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5517,178
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5136,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -