Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7594,822
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1283,808
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6294,741
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8403,629
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6844,154
WoomeraAustralia 7,1374,435
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3633,332
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3466,429
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9896,828
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4594,635
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1174,423
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8356,733
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0126,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7036,030
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2275,734
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6179,083
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2494,505
WajimaJapan 795494
WakamatsuJapan 1,024636
WakayamaJapan 484301
WakkanaiJapan 1,7161,067
WajirKenya 9,9206,164
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7028,515
WindhoekNamibia 13,4408,352
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3085,784
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2495,747
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,756
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4215,855
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8395,492
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3825,830
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2995,779
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0485,623
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1135,663
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9955,590
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4965,901
WintonNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
WarsawPoland 8,3555,192
WroclawPoland 8,6515,376
WonsanSouth Korea 761473
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7646,067
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4985,902
WauSudan 10,6746,633
WaddingtonUk 9,3475,809
Waco, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Wake IslandUsa 3,9112,430
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5026,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8805,518
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Warren, OhUsa 11,2126,967
Warren, PaUsa 11,1836,950
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9746,819
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5717,190
Washington, IaUsa 10,7426,675
Washington, InUsa 11,1606,935
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1436,303
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6946,645
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0366,858
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3327,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1217,532
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7217,284
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4927,141
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1276,915
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3117,029
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4887,139
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6697,873
West Point, GaUsa 11,8267,349
West Point, NyUsa 11,4477,113
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0226,849
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1096,903
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7616,687
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3597,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7617,308
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4707,128
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3307,041
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5455,931
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4887,139
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5367,169
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0067,460
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3886,455
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2635,756
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1056,280
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9077,399
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1596,313
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8087,338
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5167,156
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1966,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -