Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4084,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1724,457
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1864,465
YaoundeCameroon 12,4057,709
YokoCameroon 12,2147,590
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3417,048
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9774,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3505,810
YanjiChina 1,129701
YichangChina 1,8061,122
YinchuanChina 2,2601,404
YiningChina 4,3772,720
YariguiesColombia 14,9149,268
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8958,635
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7868,567
YazdIran 6,9724,332
YakushimaJapan 264164
YamagataJapan 1,099683
YamaguchiJapan 193120
YokkaichiJapan 633393
YokohamaJapan 915568
YonagoJapan 412256
YonagunijimaJapan 1,159720
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7051,681
YeMyanmar 3,7992,360
YolaNigeria 11,9527,427
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 323201
YurimaguasPeru 15,9699,923
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8063,608
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9011,181
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9234,302
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4125,849
York, PaUsa 11,4557,118
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1986,958
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0666,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -