Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3453,943
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1485,685
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1804,462
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75910,414
ZhengzhouChina 1,551964
ZhijiangChina 2,0621,281
ZagrebCroatia 9,0705,636
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2425,743
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3045,781
ZahedanIran 6,4954,036
ZanjanIran 7,2504,505
ZacatecasMexico 11,6787,257
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0101,249
ZinderNiger 11,9187,406
ZhobPakistan 5,6513,511
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9931,860
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9951,861
ZamoscPoland 8,3185,169
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6695,387
ZigalovoRussia 3,1401,951
ZiganskRussia 3,8112,368
ZyryankaRussia 3,9212,437
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3596,437
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3795,828
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4796,512
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2985,157
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7374,808
ZitomirUkraine 8,0134,979
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8454,875
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8054,850
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8456,118
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4226,476
ZambeziZambia 12,4067,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -