Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1893,846
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7596,686
HuamboAngola 13,0548,112
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5845,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5875,336
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1403,815
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7987,331
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9884,342
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2977,020
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2737,005
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0336,856
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3926,457
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0284,988
Hope, BcCanada 8,4705,264
HaikouChina 2,4381,515
HailarChina 2,0351,265
HamiChina 3,3882,105
HetanChina 4,5612,834
HavanaCuba 12,9168,026
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9268,654
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9618,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8358,597
HelwanEgypt 9,0095,598
HurguadaEgypt 8,9765,578
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7985,467
HelsinkiFinland 7,6874,777
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6624,761
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9706,817
HamburgGermany 8,8295,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8295,486
HannoverGermany 8,9325,550
HelgolandGermany 8,8885,523
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2135,725
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1505,686
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9275,547
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4434,625
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0944,408
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8115,475
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4293,373
HaifaIsrael 8,5415,308
HaboroJapan 1,6281,012
HachijojimaJapan 889552
HachinoheJapan 1,325823
HagiJapan 214133
HakodateJapan 1,370851
HamadaJapan 293182
HamamatsuJapan 724450
HikoneJapan 619385
HimejiJapan 469291
HiradoJapan 9760
HirooJapan 1,564972
HiroshimaJapan 276171
HitaJapan 9056
HitoyoshiJapan 7346
HunLibya 10,2596,375
HomboriMali 12,6257,845
HomalinMyanmar 3,5362,197
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7192,311
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4265,858
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4715,885
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5845,956
HororataNew Zealand 9,4805,891
HyderabadPakistan 5,9843,719
HuanucoPeru 16,29810,128
HelPoland 8,3155,167
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8041,121
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3333,314
HatangaRussia 4,6582,895
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8643,644
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2199,457
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2735,141
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7965,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6463,508
HaejuSouth Korea 720447
HyesanSouth Korea 981610
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8693,647
HalaibSudan 9,0145,601
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5185,914
HudeibaSudan 9,5315,923
HaparandaSweden 7,4034,600
HarnosandSweden 7,8444,874
HamaSyria 8,2735,141
HassakahSyria 7,8834,899
Hua HinThailand 3,8092,367
HakkariTurkey 7,5904,717
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2875,771
HersonUkraine 7,9614,947
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1665,074
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1896,953
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1636,937
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4387,108
Hart, MiUsa 10,7246,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3877,076
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9667,436
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0026,216
Hays, KsUsa 10,5586,561
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0695,636
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5276,541
Helena, MtUsa 9,2165,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1166,907
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8267,349
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7667,312
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1706,320
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4097,090
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8737,378
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0446,242
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5207,159
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9586,809
Holly, CoUsa 10,4726,507
Homer, AkUsa 6,2723,898
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9916,830
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3407,047
Horton, KsUsa 10,6876,641
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0026,216
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5497,177
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7416,674
Houma, LaUsa 11,8497,363
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5497,177
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4127,092
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5847,199
Huron, SdUsa 10,1376,299
HanoiVietnam 2,7381,701
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4292,131
HarareZimbabwe 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -