Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8006,711
In SalahAlgeria 11,3607,059
InnsbruckAustria 9,2345,738
IbiriteBrazil 18,49311,492
IguatuBrazil 16,89110,496
IlheusBrazil 17,74811,029
ImperatrizBrazil 16,98210,553
IndaialBrazil 19,36512,033
IpameriBrazil 18,33811,395
IraiBrazil 19,31212,001
IreceBrazil 17,50010,875
ItaberabaBrazil 17,57910,924
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,60110,316
ItaitubaBrazil 16,78410,430
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,22311,324
ItaperunaBrazil 18,51611,506
ItapevaBrazil 19,03511,829
ItirucuBrazil 17,64410,964
ItuacuBrazil 17,74511,027
IvinhemaBrazil 18,78511,673
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0584,386
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5385,927
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9014,288
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1595,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1494,443
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,58010,924
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3098,892
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,00010,564
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7718,558
IzobambaEcuador 15,3209,520
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8925,526
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3708,308
IoanninaGreece 9,1785,703
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6785,393
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3255,173
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4173,366
IranshahrIran 6,6104,108
IstranaItaly 9,3085,784
IidaJapan 761473
IizukaJapan 11068
IrakoJapan 666414
IriomotejimaJapan 1,119696
IrozakiJapan 821510
IshigakijimaJapan 1,107688
IshinomakiJapan 1,181734
IwamizawaJapan 1,539956
IzuharaJapan 186116
IrbidJordan 8,4885,274
IfraneMorocco 11,2997,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5935,961
IlorinNigeria 12,6687,872
InchonNorth Korea 623387
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0264,366
IslamabadPakistan 5,2513,263
IquitosPeru 15,9699,923
IloiloPhilippines 2,5731,599
IasiRomania 8,2575,131
IcaRussia 3,2081,994
IlirnejRussia 4,5462,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2451,395
IrkutskRussia 3,0091,870
Ivdel’Russia 5,7993,604
IbizaSpain 10,4656,503
IspartaTurkey 8,6025,346
IstanbulTurkey 8,5205,295
IzmirTurkey 8,8115,475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3525,190
IzmailUkraine 8,2805,145
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2236,353
Independence, KsUsa 10,8966,771
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1356,919
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1236,912
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6456,615
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9906,208
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3547,677
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5446,552
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4536,495
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2216,973
IsokaZambia 11,3237,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -