Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Unzendake

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Unzendake. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Unzendake with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1625,072
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4832,786
ParanaArgentina 18,99911,806
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,23311,951
PehuajoArgentina 18,84511,711
PergaminoArgentina 19,00011,807
PigeArgentina 18,74611,649
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,67911,608
PosadasArgentina 19,16911,912
PresidenciaArgentina 18,78511,673
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,13311,268
Punta IndioArgentina 19,26111,969
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3454,564
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0333,749
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7917,327
ParakouBenin 12,7637,931
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10110,627
ParacatuBrazil 18,26611,351
ParanaBrazil 17,76311,038
ParanaguaBrazil 19,20411,934
ParanaibaBrazil 18,55911,533
ParintinsBrazil 16,58910,309
ParnaibaBrazil 16,61610,325
Passo FundoBrazil 19,45512,090
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,41111,441
PaulistanaBrazil 17,14010,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,16410,666
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,96911,166
PeixeBrazil 17,71211,006
PetrolinaBrazil 17,25010,720
PicosBrazil 17,03710,587
PiraiBrazil 18,75411,654
PirenopolisBrazil 18,13611,270
PompeuBrazil 18,44011,459
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,73811,644
Porto De MozBrazil 16,55810,289
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,28111,981
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,97710,550
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,68212,231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,56410,915
PosseBrazil 17,91511,133
PlevenBulgaria 8,6815,395
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7515,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5022,176
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8376,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9796,822
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8546,123
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2665,137
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0366,858
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6586,002
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0425,619
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1245,048
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6634,762
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3505,810
ParronChile 18,07011,229
Puerto AysenChile 17,59710,935
Puerto MonttChile 17,73811,022
Punta ArenasChile 17,20210,690
PingbianChina 1,604997
PeralesColombia 15,0899,377
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3009,507
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9838,689
PragueCzech Republic 8,8665,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9058,641
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8518,607
PoloDominican Republic 13,9188,649
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7748,559
PichilingueEcuador 15,3229,521
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2479,475
PuyoEcuador 15,4619,608
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8525,501
ParisFrance 9,5845,956
PerpignanFrance 10,0606,251
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8806,761
Port-GentilGabon 12,9558,050
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5509,041
PotsdamGermany 8,7665,447
PatrasGreece 9,2115,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7934,843
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6806,015
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4268,965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8448,603
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5708,433
PecsHungary 8,9215,544
PambanIndia 5,8353,626
PuneIndia 5,8033,606
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,8843,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2512,642
PadovaItaly 9,3415,805
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3345,800
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7926,085
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8016,091
PantelleriaItaly 9,9776,200
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4785,890
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9226,166
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4765,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4215,854
PiacenzaItaly 9,5045,906
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5585,940
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3895,835
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6095,971
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4475,870
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5865,957
PrizziItaly 9,8146,098
PakseLaos 3,1531,960
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3552,706
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6966,025
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7076,032
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0662,526
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1035,657
PatheinMyanmar 3,9742,469
PutaoMyanmar 3,2061,992
PyiMyanmar 3,8132,370
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0344,371
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3645,819
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6868,505
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7267,908
PohangNorth Korea 376234
PyongyangNorth Korea 808502
PadidanPakistan 5,9473,696
PanjgurPakistan 6,3113,922
ParachinarPakistan 5,5113,425
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4444,004
PeshawarPakistan 5,3733,339
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0213,120
PilarParaguay 18,96311,784
PiscoPeru 16,60010,316
PiuraPeru 15,5889,686
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,02510,580
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8161,750
PoznanPoland 8,5655,322
PrzemyslPoland 8,3995,219
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8006,711
PortalegrePortugal 10,8976,771
Porto Portugal 10,7846,701
PavelecRussia 7,1944,470
PecoraRussia 5,9623,705
PermRussia 6,0593,765
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1921,983
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1404,437
PjatigorskRussia 7,3504,568
PoronajskRussia 2,1191,317
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6094,728
Providenja BayRussia 5,1713,213
PskovRussia 7,6274,740
PodorSenegal 13,3948,323
PopradSlovakia 8,5955,341
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1888,195
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5847,820
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3316,420
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8593,641
Port SudanSudan 9,1195,666
ParamariboSuriname 15,6879,748
PiteåSweden 7,5374,684
PalmyraSyria 8,1805,083
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1706,320
PhetchabunThailand 3,4382,137
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4892,168
PhraeThailand 3,4142,121
PhuketThailand 4,2892,665
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2752,657
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5862,229
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8762,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0409,346
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7476,057
PoltavaUkraine 7,6794,772
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,38012,043
PradoUruguay 19,37212,038
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,46812,097
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1156,907
Pana, IlUsa 11,0296,853
Paoli, InUsa 11,2056,963
Paris, IlUsa 11,0216,848
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0676,256
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8967,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8566,125
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0286,853
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9076,778
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6326,607
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8715,513
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9577,430
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Perry, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5247,161
Philo, OhUsa 11,2737,005
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1906,332
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0296,232
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3597,058
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1056,280
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2646,378
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2897,015
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4477,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4427,110
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2496,991
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4515,873
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1056,280
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8826,762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5137,154
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6297,227
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4177,094
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Portage, WiUsa 10,6006,587
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2687,002
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6405,369
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5946,583
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3267,038
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8195,481
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6937,266
Princeton, InUsa 11,2106,966
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4427,110
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3006,401
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3589,543
PetaukeZambia 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -